Hacks to improve your PR points by study visa consultants in Chandigarh

Contact Us
hacks-to-improve

Hacks to improve your PR points by study visa consultants in Chandigarh

Getting an Australia PR is not an easy task to attain, as skilled visas in Australia is hard to get and Australia government has made some strict multiple parameters and merit based tests to get Australian visas. Unlike other countries it does follow strict parameters to obtain PR visa, apart from that the Australian system also increases the competition so that only the best candidates are selected. Hence, candidates must know their eligibility in advance to prepare themselves before opting or applying for PR visas, all these important points and information’s has been exposed by the best visa consultants in Chandigarh, to help prepare candidates for future.

Candidate with the highest points score are invited to apply for the relevant visa as per their skilled jobs. And for the candidates who have scored equal points are asked to reach more, but by the time at which they reached their points score for that subclass, they determines their order of invitation.
No doubt, it is also important to leverage all the parameters to maximize the score.

All these Popular skilled immigration visas include of these subclasses mentioned below:-

1. (Subclass 189)Skilled Independent Visa
2. (Subclass 190)Skilled Nominated Visa
3. (Subclass 489) Skilled Nominated or Sponsored Provisional Visa
4. (Subclass 887)Skilled Regional Visa

As mentioned in the above lists, all the Skilled Nominated or Sponsored Provisional Visa and Skilled Regional Visa are apparently points based, as it they are not access to have permanent residency and these visas are actually processed in speed in order to make it easier for the visa holder to become a permanent resident. All these subclasses are also explained by the Australia immigration consultants in Chandigarh, just incase if you have applied from them then you will be completely aware.

The first step to apply for Visa is that applicant must submit an Expression of Interest (EOI) and it has to be submitted by the Skill Select platform also. Once the applicant has request the process (EOI), the applicant will be automatically invited to apply for a visa by the Department of Home Affairs (DHA) minimum points that are required to start is 65 points, and applicants must require to receive an invitation to start.
Now let us head to the permanent residency process for the applicants, ways to claim it disclosed by the study visa consultants in Chandigarh.

Now improve your PR points by some of these tricks brought you by study visa consultants in Chandigarh:-

First:-

You need to Clear PTE exam with 79 points each, this is will add a score of 10 Points in total score and will help you jump up the ladder quickly.

Second step:-

If you are planning to go to your spouse, then your partner skill’s will get to add 5 extra points then you will be able to claim partner skills only if you are invited by your partner:-
conditions is under 45 years of age:-
And applicant should have competent English more than IELTS 6 each or PTE 50 in each. And main point is that your partner’s nominated skilled occupation must be on the same skilled occupations list as your nominated skilled occupation, who is coming to Australia with you but is not an Australian citizen or permanent resident.

Third options :-

Points added to your slit when applying to Regional Sponsored Visas will add up to (5-10 additional points) if your applying for 190 visas (state sponsorship) you would get 5 extra points (only if you meet the nomination criteria for the state where applying for).

Crack it with forth option by study visa consultants in Chandigarh:-

If the applicant is applying for (Skilled Regional (Provisional) subclass- 489 and if you want to get 10 extra Points then the visa applied by the applicant with only allows skilled workers to live and work in regional or low-population growth and porch areas of Australia for up to four years. And applying to regional sponsored visas will not only provide you with additional points, but will also result in faster processing of your visa application.

Last not least option to consider and the most effective one option by the study visa consultants in Chandigarh:-

If your professional year must is completed in Australia within the four years before you are invited to apply for a visa then you can nominated your loved one. And it is completed over a period of at least 12 months among these programmes.

• The Australian Computer Society
• CPA Australia
• Chartered Accountants Australia and New Zealand
• The main Institute of Public Accountants. As it is a Professional Year Program is a well-organized professional development program which provides an applicant with the opportunity to develop communication skills, gain practical experience and knowledge about an Australian workplace. This program is running for 44 weeks, 12 weeks of internship.

And the candidates who have successfully completed this program will gain the experience of working in an Australian culture, but they are also eligible to achieve 5 points towards their application for a PR visa.

Next thing that an applicant can do is that he/she undertakes a PY Program course that is in or closely related to his / her Nominated Skilled Occupation List, the course must also have lasted for a minimum of 12 months. And this will make applicant eligible to earn those extra points.

Applicants those who are graduated in the fields of computer science, accounting and engineering currently have access to the Professional Year course, applicants can score 5 points if they have graduated within the last 4 years of an approved Professional Year Course in Australia.

The changes to the points test will include:-

The 10 points for Specialist Educational qualifications. Currently its 5 points. The 10 points for applicants who do not have a spouse or de facto partner or who have a spouse or de facto partner who is an Australian citizen or a Permanent resident (New).

And more 5 points for applicants with a spouse or de facto partner who has competent English (New).

Hope you have liked this blog and it has helped you with your queries regarding pr points by the study visa consultants in Chandigarh, and more information you can contact Immigration consultants in Chandigarh for Australia, as they are leading consultant to provide Australian student visa.

Share this post?

admin

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *